Himachal Pradesh STD code list

Each Indian state has its own area code, and here on our website, you may lookup STD code in Himachal Pradesh for free. Despite the fact there are millions of phone numbers in India, it is not a problem for our service to find the area of the caller.

What’s more, you can also find some basic information except for the location in the Himachal Pradesh area code list – we bet you will find this useful.

India is a very big country with many states and large cities, but we make it available for everyone to check the information on a caller. Don’t forget to tell your friends about our free service - help them get rid of scammers!


City STD code
Amb 01976
Amroh 01972457
Ani 019045
Arki 01796
Awah Davi 0197275
Baddi 01795
Bagheri 0179566
Baijnath 01894
Baldhuk 01972418
Bandian 01894
Bangana 0197282
Banidomehar 01792451
Banjar 01903
Bara 0197238
Bari Pharnol 01972438
Barmana 0197844
Baroh 01892
Barot 01908662
Barotiwala 0179255
Barthin 0197866
Basaral 01972397
Bhagani 01704497
Bhararoo 01908286
Bharmour 01090
Bharmour 01090
Bharti 0179271
Bhawarna 01894
Bhojnagar 0179269
Bhola 0197255
Bhoranj 0197266
Bhumter 01902
Bhumti 0179638
Bilaspur Hp 01978
Bora 0189467
Brahmapapri 01702345
Buhana 01894
Chabutra 0197271
Chadhiar 01894
Chail 01792
Chamba 01899
Chandikashlog 0179642
Chari 01892
Charna 01702451
Chhakoh 01978490
Chhausa 0179245
Chintpurni 019766
Chirgaon 01781
Chopal 017835
Chowai 01904
Chowari 018984
Churah 01896
Dabhota 0179560
Dadahu 01702
Dagshai 01793
Dalhousie 018982
Damtal 0189344
Danoghat 0179655
Darang 01908665
Dehra Gopipur 01970
Deothi 01792436
Dera Baba Kudru 0197572
Dham 0177
Dhameta 01893
Dhaned 01972435
Dhanela 0197234
Dhangyar 01799465
Dharampur Shimla 01793
Dharamsala 01892
Dharot 0179244
Dhaulakuan 01702
Dhayanpur 01796430
Dhiarighat 0179247
Dhundan 0179640
Diggal 0179578
Dodra Kwar 017816
Domehar 0179630
Droh 01894
Drubal 01908575
Dulahar 0197551
Eagu 01799682
Fatehpur 01893
Gadheri 0177
Gaggal 01892
Gagret 01976
Galora 0197242
Gandhir 01978690
Gaura 0179251
Ghanahatti 017727
Ghumarwin 0197855
Gopalpur 01894
Gumma 01908885
Habban 01799660
Hagwal 01893
Hamirpur 01972
Harchakian 01892
Haripurdhar 01702433
Haroli 0197584
Harsar 01893
Indora 0189341
Jabli 01792772




Recent comments

kumar, 2020-07-30 18:34:04

Number: 9695-090-267

Call type: Spam

Rating: -5

Spammer

Ashwin, 2020-07-30 18:33:08

Number: 9695-090-267

Call type: Spam

Rating: -5

Spammer

Rahul, 2020-07-30 04:25:33

Number: 9830-248-826

Call type: Scam

Rating: -5

he is a scam tried to scam me about a personal loan

Jaksan, 2020-07-29 12:05:57

Number: 9992-003-240

Call type: Survey

Rating: 1

Survey of view

Sakil, 2020-07-25 11:38:12

Number: 08336-050838

Call type: Debt collector

Rating: 4

Sakil

Ranajit Das, 2020-07-25 01:49:48

Number: 7086-489-115

Call type: Positive

Rating: 5

It's very complicated

Ranajit Das, 2020-07-25 01:41:26

Number: 7086-489-115

Call type: Positive

Rating: 1

Good it doesn't work

Indresh kumar mishra, 2020-07-24 14:28:14

Number: 9918-416-767

Call type: Positive

Rating: 5

Good communication

Aryan, 2020-07-22 22:53:43

Number: 9933-008-802

Call type: Positive

Rating: 5

Intelligence Bureau

Firojkhan, 2020-07-19 16:58:36

Number: 8302-020-148

Call type: Positive

Rating: -5

Please call back


2015-2018 Indian Phone Numbers Database © All Rights Reserved